Hornbook on Torts
[…] - Levaquin Products Liability Litigation, In re........................................................... 833
- Medtronic, Inc., Sprint Fidelis Leads Products Liability Litigation, In re..... 846
- Anglado v. Leaf River Forest Products, Inc......................................................... 743
- Barry v. Quality Steel Products, Inc..... 376, 377
- Open Chapter
Chapter 16. Fault of the Plaintiff 64 results (showing 5 best matches)
- Prosser and Keeton on Torts § 65 at 453–54 (5th ed. 1984). Arguing contra, Richard A. Epstein, Plaintiff’s Conduct in Products Liability Actions: Comparative Negligence, Automatic Division and Multiple Parties, 45 J. Air L. & Com. 87 (1979).
- Ark. Code Ann. § 27–37–703(a)(1) (“The failure of an occupant to wear a properly adjusted and fastened seat belt shall not be admissible into evidence in a civil action,” but allowing the defense in some products liability cases).