Principles of Counter-Terrorism Law
[…] However, the issues of concern related to that conflict indicate...
- Open Chapter
Table of Contents 53 results (showing 5 best matches)
- A. The Pre 9/11 Perception of Military Counter–Terror Operations
- F. An Alternative View: Rejecting the Designation of Counter–Terror Operations as Armed Conflict
- Chapter 6. Gathering Counter–terrorism Intelligence Information
- B. Counter–Terrorist Financing Statute, 18 U.S.C. § 2339C
- A. International Counter–Terrorism Resolutions
- Open Chapter
Chapter 6. Gathering Counter–Terrorism Intelligence Information 190 results (showing 5 best matches)
- 15 U.S.C. § 1681u (“information is sought for the conduct of an authorized investigation to protect against international terrorism or clandestine intelligence activities”); 12 U.S.C. § 3414(a)(5)(A) (“records are sought for foreign counter intelligence purposes to protect against international terrorism or clandestine intelligence activities”).